Anadoa Bay Leaf Oil 30 mL

(Natural Defne Oil)

Characteristics:

The laurel is a type of tree. It grows where the Mediterranean climate prevails. This tree, which has been present in the Aegean since ancient times, has occupied an important place in Greek and Roman mythology. The leaves of the laurel tree are also used in cooking because of their pleasant aroma. Laurel seed oil is used on the skin as an aromatherapy oil.

  • It repairs the skin when applied to the skin.
  • When applied to the hair, it prevents hair loss and dandruff in the hair.
  • Mixed with sesame oil and applied externally, it prevents cellulite by accelerating blood circulation.
  • It helps relieve muscle pain.
  • It prevents infections due to its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory structure.
  • It has a pain-relieving effect.
  • Heals wounds.
  • Reduces the effects of depression.
  • Regulates the menstrual cycle in women.
  • Good for respiratory problems.
  • Effective for digestive problems.
  • Supports the immune system.
  • Improves blood circulation.


How is it used?

Skin: Put the bay seed oil on a cotton ball and apply it to your cleansed face. For massages you can mix it with other oils, such as olive oil.

Hair: Apply the bay seed oil first to the roots of the hair and then to the entire hair. Wrap your hair in a towel to better absorb the bay seed oil. Leave it on for at least an hour before washing.

Why will you love this product?

Thanks to the vitamins contained in the laurel kernel, the skin exposed to bad environmental conditions is cleansed, renewed and helps reduce wrinkles. It also benefits the wounds on the skin.

Please note that this information is of a general nature and does not constitute medical advice. Invest in your beauty and well-being with Bay Leaf!

Note: For a complete list of ingredients and directions for use, please read the label carefully.

Anadoa Bay Leaf Oil

Regular price €19,90
Unit price
€6,63per 10ml
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

100% natural product

Free shipping from 70 € in Germany

Secure payment

Anadoa Bay Leaf Oil 30 mL

(Natural Defne Oil)

Characteristics:

The laurel is a type of tree. It grows where the Mediterranean climate prevails. This tree, which has been present in the Aegean since ancient times, has occupied an important place in Greek and Roman mythology. The leaves of the laurel tree are also used in cooking because of their pleasant aroma. Laurel seed oil is used on the skin as an aromatherapy oil.

  • It repairs the skin when applied to the skin.
  • When applied to the hair, it prevents hair loss and dandruff in the hair.
  • Mixed with sesame oil and applied externally, it prevents cellulite by accelerating blood circulation.
  • It helps relieve muscle pain.
  • It prevents infections due to its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory structure.
  • It has a pain-relieving effect.
  • Heals wounds.
  • Reduces the effects of depression.
  • Regulates the menstrual cycle in women.
  • Good for respiratory problems.
  • Effective for digestive problems.
  • Supports the immune system.
  • Improves blood circulation.


How is it used?

Skin: Put the bay seed oil on a cotton ball and apply it to your cleansed face. For massages you can mix it with other oils, such as olive oil.

Hair: Apply the bay seed oil first to the roots of the hair and then to the entire hair. Wrap your hair in a towel to better absorb the bay seed oil. Leave it on for at least an hour before washing.

Why will you love this product?

Thanks to the vitamins contained in the laurel kernel, the skin exposed to bad environmental conditions is cleansed, renewed and helps reduce wrinkles. It also benefits the wounds on the skin.

Please note that this information is of a general nature and does not constitute medical advice. Invest in your beauty and well-being with Bay Leaf!

Note: For a complete list of ingredients and directions for use, please read the label carefully.

App section