Anadoa St. John's Wort Oil 30 mL

(Natural Blue Cantaran Oil)

Characteristics:

St. John's wort oil is extracted from the flowers and leaves of the St. John's wort plant. The flowers and leaves of the plant are full of "Hypericum" oil. St. John's wort oil contains numerous active ingredients such as bioflavonoids, antioxidants, hypericin and hyperforin.

This natural oil is used in many areas, from skin problems to digestive diseases, thanks to its beneficial components. It is very useful for skin care due to its anti-inflammatory, healing components that eliminate pain from burns and wounds.

  • It soothes irritation, helps fight inflammation, relieves itching and regenerates the skin at the same time.
  • It moisturizes and softens the skin, nourishes it effectively and gives it a healthy appearance.
  • It is known for its regenerating effect on sunburn and small wounds.
  • It prevents inflammation and improves blood circulation. St. John's wort oil can be used in oils and emulsions for dry, sensitive or itchy skin.
  • It reduces hair loss with its vitamins and minerals.
  • Supports strong hair growth. It prevents dandruff on the scalp and ensures the development of scalp cells.
  • Relieves the symptoms of menopause.
  • It reduces the anxiety of people with seasonal mood swings.


How is it used?

Skin: It is recommended to massage 4-5 drops into the skin or put a few drops on a cotton pad and apply to the desired or irritated areas.

Hair: To benefit from the properties of St. John's Wort oil for hair, apply a sufficient amount of St. John's Wort oil to your hair 1 hour before bathing and rub the oil thoroughly into your scalp with your fingertips. After an hour, you can wash your hair with a shampoo.

Ingestion: St. John's wort oil is known to provide relief from stomach problems, mucous membrane irritations or colic. You can take a teaspoon of St. John's wort oil pure or mix it with a glass of hot water and take it.

It can be used alone or mixed with oils such as argan oil, sweet almond oil or pine turpentine oil.

Why will you love this product?

Due to the vitamins and minerals it contains, it has different applications.
St. John's wort oil, known as a healing source for many diseases, has found its place among the most beneficial oils especially for the skin.
St. John's wort oil, which is a miracle oil and a cure-all, has many beneficial properties for skin, hair and health.

Please note that this information is of a general nature and does not constitute medical advice. Invest in your beauty and well-being with St. John's Wort oil!

Note: For a complete list of ingredients and directions for use, please read the label carefully.


Anadoa St. John’s Wort Oil

Regular price €19,90
Unit price
€6,63per 10g
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

100% natural product

Free shipping from 70 € in Germany

Secure payment

Anadoa St. John's Wort Oil 30 mL

(Natural Blue Cantaran Oil)

Characteristics:

St. John's wort oil is extracted from the flowers and leaves of the St. John's wort plant. The flowers and leaves of the plant are full of "Hypericum" oil. St. John's wort oil contains numerous active ingredients such as bioflavonoids, antioxidants, hypericin and hyperforin.

This natural oil is used in many areas, from skin problems to digestive diseases, thanks to its beneficial components. It is very useful for skin care due to its anti-inflammatory, healing components that eliminate pain from burns and wounds.

  • It soothes irritation, helps fight inflammation, relieves itching and regenerates the skin at the same time.
  • It moisturizes and softens the skin, nourishes it effectively and gives it a healthy appearance.
  • It is known for its regenerating effect on sunburn and small wounds.
  • It prevents inflammation and improves blood circulation. St. John's wort oil can be used in oils and emulsions for dry, sensitive or itchy skin.
  • It reduces hair loss with its vitamins and minerals.
  • Supports strong hair growth. It prevents dandruff on the scalp and ensures the development of scalp cells.
  • Relieves the symptoms of menopause.
  • It reduces the anxiety of people with seasonal mood swings.


How is it used?

Skin: It is recommended to massage 4-5 drops into the skin or put a few drops on a cotton pad and apply to the desired or irritated areas.

Hair: To benefit from the properties of St. John's Wort oil for hair, apply a sufficient amount of St. John's Wort oil to your hair 1 hour before bathing and rub the oil thoroughly into your scalp with your fingertips. After an hour, you can wash your hair with a shampoo.

Ingestion: St. John's wort oil is known to provide relief from stomach problems, mucous membrane irritations or colic. You can take a teaspoon of St. John's wort oil pure or mix it with a glass of hot water and take it.

It can be used alone or mixed with oils such as argan oil, sweet almond oil or pine turpentine oil.

Why will you love this product?

Due to the vitamins and minerals it contains, it has different applications.
St. John's wort oil, known as a healing source for many diseases, has found its place among the most beneficial oils especially for the skin.
St. John's wort oil, which is a miracle oil and a cure-all, has many beneficial properties for skin, hair and health.

Please note that this information is of a general nature and does not constitute medical advice. Invest in your beauty and well-being with St. John's Wort oil!

Note: For a complete list of ingredients and directions for use, please read the label carefully.


App section